Top Bar

Watchung Hills Regional High School

Off-Canvas

Military Graduates

Alphabetical List

A - F

Ambrose, Terence P.
1st Class Petty Officer
U.S. Navy 1979-1985
Class of 1979

Antunes, Denis
Private
U.S. Army 2011-Present
Class of 2009

Apgar, William I., Jr.
Colonel
U.S. Army National Guard 1965-1999
Class of 1962

Armenti, George, Jr.
Sergeant
U.S.Army National Guard 1960-1968
Class of 1961

Arrowsmith (Mastrianno), Donna Ann Marie
Lieutenant
U.S. Air Force 1984-2000 (Still teaching ROTC)
Class of 1983

Ashanky, James Remic
Sonar 2
U.S. Coast Guard 1968-1973
Class of 1962

Bachmann, Bruce Frank
Sergeant
U.S. Air Force 1968-1972
Class of 1967

Baker, Harold O., III
1st Class Airman
U.S. Air Force 1962-1966
Class of 1962

Bott, Peter D.
Lance Corporal
U.S. Marine Corps. 2012-Present
Class of 2012

Brevoort, Harry J., Jr.
Sergeant
U.S. Air Force 1968-1972
Class of 1967

Brown, Sean C.
Lance Corporal
U.S. Marine Corps 1988-1991
Class of 1988

Butrico, Joseph Angelo
Staff Sergeant
U.S. Marine Corps 2005-Present
Class of 2004

Callahan, Adam J.
E.
U.S. Army 2002-2010
Class of 2001

Carlson, Richard C.
Sergeant
U.S. Air Force 1963-1968
Class of 1963

Caron, Brian Norman
1st Class Petty Officer
U.S. Navy 1981-1987
Class of 1981

Carter, Kelly Levens
Captain
U.S. Air Force 1992-Present
Class of 1992

Cerchiaro, Joseph Thomas, III
Specialist
U.S. Army 2006-2009
Class of 2003

Chapman, Matthew P.
2nd Lieutenant
U.S. Army 2010-Present
Class of 2010

Coley, John E.
Captain
U.S. Army 1970-1971
Class of 1962

Conforti, Mark
Sergeant
U.S. Army, Military Police Corps 1983-1990
Class of 1982

Corey (Tate), Roseanne Marie
Chief Petty Officer
U.S. Navy 1995-Present
Class of 1982

Dalton, Thomas F.
Sergeant
U.S. Marine Corps 1974-1976
Class of 1974

Davison, John Alexander, III.
Specialist 5
U.S. Army Airborne 1969-1971
Class of 1967

DiBari, Christian
Cadet
U.S. Coast Guard 2012-Present
Class of 2011

Diem, Ralph F.
2nd Class Boatswain’s Mate
U.S. Navy 1976-1999
Class of 1975

Dorsi, Richard
Sergeant
U.S. Marine Corps 1965-1969
Class of 1965

Doyle, Patrick Joseph
Currently Training
U.S. Army 2013-Present
Class of 2008

Duquesnel, Joseph M.
Master Sergeant
U.S. Air Force 1980-2001
Class of 1979

Duquesnel, William H.
Seaman
U.S. Navy 1976-1980
Class of 1975

Eaton, Everard Walter
Sergeant
U.S. Air Force 1972-1976
Class of 1967

Eaton, Stewart Arnold
Corporal
U.S. Marine Corps 1970-1972
Class of 1965

Egbert, William Allen
Sergeant
U.S. Army 1969-1972
Class of 1968

Elatab, Bassam
Lance Corporal
U.S. Marine Corps 2002-2008
Class of 1998

Faenza, Stephanie A.
2nd Class Machinist Mate
U.S. Navy 2009-Present
Class of 2008

Fennimore, Nathanial Brian
Senior Airman
U.S. Air Force 2010-Present
Class of 2009

Field, R. Thomas
Captain
U.S. Army 1965-1973
Class of 1962

Filmer, Larry
Captain
U.S. Air Force 1969-1976
Class of 1965

Ford, Rodney
Staff Sergeant
U.S. Air Force 1963-1967
Class of 1963

Foster, Randolph W. 
Petty Officer
U.S. Navy 1981-1985
Class of 1978

G - K

Gallagher, Tom
N/A
N/A, 2006-2012
Class of 2006

Gargano, Ronald
Captain
U.S. Army 1969-1973
Class of 1964

Getsy, Michael
Captain
U.S. Air Force 1958-1962
Class of 1958

Giacchi, James Angelo
1st Lieutenant
U.S. Army 2006-Present
Class of 2003

Giannone, Michael John
Captain
U.S. Air Force 2009-Present
Class of 2004

Gross, Gary Alen
Sergeant
U.S. Air Force 1971-1973
Class of 1971

Hartmann, Virginia Procino
Lieutenant Colonel
U.S. Air Force 1974-1998
Class of 1968

Headd, Kevin O’Brian
Damage Controlman 3
U.S. Navy 1962-1964
Class of 1962

Henrich, Paul Anthony
Staff Sergeant
U.S. Army 2000-2007
Class of 1999

Higgins, Alan J.
2nd Class Petty Officer
U.S. Navy 1984-1986
Class of 1978

Higgins, Frances Skalka
3rd Class Petty Officer
U.S. Navy and Army Reserves 1985-1987, 1988-1994
Class of 1977

Hilbert, Thomas Edward
Sergeant
U.S. Marine Corps 2004-2009
Class of 2003

Hildebrant, Alan R.
Specialist
U.S. Army 1967-1970
Class of 1967

Hunsinger, Doyle, Jr.
Sergeant
U.S. Army 1967-1973
Class of 1965

Hurlock, William P, Jr.
Specialist 4
U.S. Army 1964-1966
Class of 1959

Jardine, Ryan
2nd Class Petty Officer
U.S. Navy 2006-Present
Class of 2004

Jorgensen, Carl Leroy, Jr.
Senior Airman
U.S. Air Force 1965-1969
Class of 1962

Kantor, Matthew G.
2nd Class Petty Officer
U.S. Navy Seal 2009-2012
Class of 2008

Kelly, Catia
Sergeant
U.S. Army 2005-2011
Class of 2001

Kelly, David Joseph
2nd Class Machinist Mate
U.S. Navy 1980-1986
Class of 1979

Kearsing, Mark Daniel
2nd Class Petty Officer
U.S. Navy 2007-Present
Class of 2005

Kiel, Barry V.
Captain
U.S. Air Force 1989-1997
Class of 1985

Kilpatrick, Kevin Joseph
Captain
U.S. Air Force 2003-Present
Class of 1994

Kingman, Albert E.
Specialist 5
U.S. Army 1968-1971
Class of 1968

Kirchofer, James Robert
1st Class Airman
U.S. Air Force 2012-Present
Class of 2011

Klinger, Daniel W.
Specialist 5
U.S. Army 1964-1967
Class of 1962

Klizas, James F.
Lieutenant
U.S. Navy 1968-1972
Class of 1963

Komar, Susan Geraldine Harris
Senior Airman
U.S. Air Force 1976-1979
Class of 1966

Koss, Richard Wesley
Captain
U.S. Air Force 1983-1987
Class of 1972

Kovacs, Justin Thomas
1st Class Private
U.S Army 2012-Present
Class of 2009

Kuhns, Justin Morell
Staff Sergeant
U.S. Air Force 1996-2006
Class of 1990

L - P

Langmack, Douglas W.
Chief Warrant Officer 3
U.S. Army 1967-1970
Class of 1962

Lembrich, Kenneth Edward
1st Class Petty Officer
U.S. Navy 1971-1992
Class of 1967

Levens, Brian
Chief Petty Officer
U.S. Navy 1999-Present
Class of 1996

Lienhard, Paul, Jr.
Major
U.S. Air Force 1994-Present
Class of 1992

Lowrie, Douglas K.
Specialist 4
U.S. Army 1961-1964
Class of 1944

Lytwyn, Joseph
Staff Sergeant
U.S. Army 2005-2012
Class of 2005

MacDonald, Christopher
Captain
U.S. Army 2003-2012
Class of 1999

Maier, Curt M.
Lieutenant
U.S. Navy 1979-1984
Class of 1975

Mantle, Duane Anthony
Captain
U.S. Army 1999-2009
Class of 1999

Marsh, Geoffrey C.S.
Sergeant
U.S. Army 1965-1968
Class of 1962

Martin, Wesley
Captain
U.S. Army 1990-Present
Class of 1990

Mattews, Ian Robert
Senior Airman
U.S. Air Force 2009-Present
Class of 2008

Meininger, Michael
Senior Airman
Air National Guard 2009-Present
Class of 2010

Meininger, Nicholas Mclean
1st Class Airman
U.S. Air Force 2013- Present
Class of 2013

Mocarski, Christopher A.
Lance Corporal
U.S. Marine Corps 1992-1995
Class of 1991

Mackay Morris, Pamela Anne
1st Class Airman
U.S. Air Force 1962-1964
Class of 1964

Morrison, Levi Terrence, Jr.
Lance Corporal
U.S. Marine Corps 2010-Present
Class of 2009

Muscolino, Robert M.
Staff Sergeant
U.S. Air Force 1966-1970
Class of 1964

McColley, John Allen
Captain
U.S. Marine Corps 1962-1968
Class of 1958

Neumann, George M.
Sergeant
U.S. Air Force 1966-1970
Class of 1966

Olesen, Andrew
Lieutenant
U.S. Navy 2007-2012
Class of 2003

Palermo, Robert J.
Staff Sergeant
U.S. Air Force 1966-1970
Class of 1965

Palm, Alan C.
Private First Class
U.S. Army 1980-1986
Class of 1971

Parkinson, David Monroe
Lieutenant
U.S. Navy 1967-1975
Class of 1962

Pavao, Ronald L.
Private First Class
U.S. Army 1962-1964
Class of 1960

Plotkin, Alex Emery
Captain
U.S. Army 2010-2013
Class of 2004

Poelzing, Patricia Ann
2nd Class Petty Officer
U.S. Navy 1981-1987
Class of 1977

Procino, Frank
3rd Class Petty Officer
U.S. Coast Guard 1961-1965
Class of 1960

R - Z

Raymar, Aaron Liebowitz
Captain
U.S. Army 2008-2013
Class of 2004

Reinmann, Frederick R., Jr.
Sergeant
U.S. Army 1968-1970
Class of 1968

Restivo, Gary L.
Lieutenant Colonel
U.S. Air Force 1967-2004
Class of 1962

Romano, Arthur James
Lance Corporal
U.S. Marine Corps 2009-Present
Class of 2008

Rossi, Joseph Charles, Jr.
2nd Class Petty Officer
U.S. Navy 1967-1973
Class of 1964

Rowe, James
1st Class Airman
U.S. Air Force 1963-1967
Class of 1962

Ruggerio, James V.
Specialist 4
U.S. Army National Guard 1961-1964
Class of 1961

Rybkiewicz, Jonathan A.
Sergeant
U.S. Marine Corps 2000-2004
Class of 1999

Salvato, Kenneth F.
Seaman
U.S. Navy 1963-1965
Class of 1962

Sarni, Christopher
Staff Sergeant
U.S. Army 1992-2006
Class of 1992

Sarni, Peter, III
1st Class Sergeant
U.S. Army, Navy, Marine Corps 1992-Present
Class of 1992

Schroeter, Barbara Kuhn
Captain
U.S. Air Force 1984-1991
Class of 1980

Scott, Peter S.
Sergeant
U.S. Marine Corps 1967-1971
Class of 1965

Scott, Robin
Sergeant
U.S. Army 1965-1967
Class of 1965

Seth, Rena Angeli
Senior Airman
U.S. Air Force 2001-2009
Class of 1997

Shalov, Holden Sanjay
Ensign
U.S. Navy 2008-Present
Class of 2008

Sicola, Thomas P.
Lieutenant
U.S. Navy 1997-2003
Class of 1993

Sockwell, Warren A.
Staff Sergeant
U.S. Air Force 1966-1969
Class of 1965

Spanner, Louis F.
Seaman
U.S. Navy 1964-1970
Class of 1964

Spisso, David J.
Lieutenant Commander
U.S. Navy 1962-1987
Class of 1962

Stahl, Douglas P.
Lieutenant
U.S. Navy 2005-Present
Class of 2005

Steeber, Glenn W.
Sergeant
U.S. Army 1966-1970
Class of 1965

Sturgeon, William W.
Master Sergeant
U.S. Air Force, NJ Air National Guard 1972-2012
Class of 1972

Tafaro, Christopher Joseph
Captain
U.S. Marine Corps 2004-2009
Class of 2000

Thievon, Walter P.
1st Class Private
U.S. Army 1959-1961
Class of 1958

Thony, Andrew R.
Lance Corporal
U.S. Marine Corps 2006-2012
Class of 2002

Thoms, John A.
Corporal
U.S. Marine Corps 1966-1968
Class of 1964

Thrasher, Stephen W.
Lieutenant Colonel
U.S. Army 1993-2013
Class of 1989

Throneberry, Dale E.
Chief Warrant Officer 2
U.S. Army 1967-1971
Class of 1964

Tyndall, Robert P.
Senior Master Sergeant
U.S. Air Force 1985-Present
Class of 1984

Walker, Bruce D.
Lieutenant Colonel
U.S. Navy, NJ Air National Guard 1979-2003
Class of 1971

Weinschenk, Richard C.
Specialist
U.S. Army National Guard, 1965-1970
Class of 1961

Wendell, Jeffrey R.
Lieutenant Junior Grade
U.S. Navy 1968-1970
Class of 1962

Wentz, Paul R.
Senior Chief Technician
U.S. Navy 1971-1996
Class of 1970

Wiedman, Lance Michael
Specialist 5
U.S. Army 1970-1972
Class of 1968

Wlasiuk, Lawrence A.
Corporal
U.S. Marine Corps 1966-1969
Class of 1963

Woodruff, Brian W.
Major
U.S. Air Force 1975-1995
Class of 1964

Young, William Patrick
Corporal
U.S. Marine Corps 1975-1977
Class of 1974